Top of Iowa Conference holds belated XC meet

Top of Iowa Conference Cross Country Meet

Oct. 15

AT NORTH IOWA AREA
COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Women Varsity 5K

Team Results

1. Newman Catholic 73, 2. Osage 82, 3. Eagle Grove 88, 4. Nashua-Plainfield 101, 5. West Fork 122, 6. Saint Ansgar 151, 7. Forest City 187, 8. GHV 220, 9. Belmond-Klemme 220, 10. West Hancock 226, 11. Central Springs 296, 12. North Butler 309.

Top 15 First-Team All-Conference

1. McKenna Weaver (WF) 20:23, 2. Lindsey Davidson (NK) 20:25, 3. Addy Carlson (SA) 20:31, 4. Abby Christians (GHV) 21:14, 5. Chloe Matthews (NP) 21:28, 6. Chloe Nelson (NC) 21:29, 7. Aubrey Eick (NP) 21:38, 8. Mady Klingenborg (NB) 21:44, 9. Lea Friedl (EG) 21:47, 10. Talia Strangle (O) 21:48, 11. Kacee Eisentrigger (WF) 21:49, 12. Makayla Mostek (O) 21:58, 13. Jennah Carpenter (NP) 22:14, 14. Grace Henrich (NC) 22:16, 15. Megan Schafer (EG) 22:30.

Second-Team All-Conference

16. Chloe Krebsbach (O) 22:31, 17. Lilly Stockberger (NC) 22:32, 18. Zoey Thompson (NC) 22:32, 19. Rachel Leerar (WH) 22:35, 20. Addy Witt (SA) 22:37, 21. Graciela Morales (EG) 22:45, 22. Kaitlin Sampson (EG) 22:46, 23. Erin Smith (NC) 22:49, 24. Clare Huisman (O) 22:59, 25. Macie Adams (O) 23:00, 26. Hannah Sampson (EG) 23:01, 27. Mycah Weaver (WF) 23:08, 28. Baileigh Berding (NC) 23:12, 29. Faith Carpenter (NP) 23:12, 30. Anna Lehmann (FC) 23:13.

Men Varsity 5K

Team Results

1. Newman Catholic 48, 2. GHV 74, 3. Forest City 123, 4. Central Springs 147, 5. Eagle Grove 148, 6. West Fork 148, 7. North Butler 157, 8. Osage 204, 9. Bishop Garrigan 218, 10. Lake Mills 242, 11. Nashua-Plainfield 257, 12. Belmond-Klemme 343, 13. West Hancock 384.

Top 15 First-Team All-Conference

1. Reece Smith (GHV) 16:45, 2. Carson Rygh (LM) 17:04, 3. Ellis Regan (CS) 17:28, 4. Seth Hershey (SA) 17:38, 5. Hohn Meis (BG) 17:43, 6. Stephen Ringo (NC) 17:45, 7. Riley Witt (S) 17:45, 8. Isaac Fettkehter (NC) 17:50, 9. Jacob McBride (NC) 18:02, 10. Blake Lynch (GHV) 18:02, 11. Jon Koester (EG) 18:03, 12. Jake Hejlik (GHV) 18:07, 13. Braden Petree (NC) 18:12, 14. Javin Pedelty (FC) 18:16, 15. Jakob Washington (WF) 18:26.

Second-Team All-Conference

16. NoahCarter Maske (WF) 18:33, 17. Bryce McDonough (CS) 18:34, 18. Eric Brehmer (NB) 18:38, 19. Joe Meis (BG) 18:44, 20. Alex Swenson (O) 18:47, 21. Grady Gaubatz (NC) 18:52, 22. Caleb Buffingon (FC) 18:56, 23. Josh Reiter (WF) 19:01, 24. Colby Wilkerson (NB) 19:04, 25. Lucas Rayhons (GVH) 19:07, 26. Clayton McDonough (CS) 19:08, 27. Nathan Hanneman (NK) 19:09, 28. Jacob Stokes (R) 19:09, 29. Randy Vaughan (FC) 19:10, 30. Jacob Arbaugh (EG) 19:16.

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY